Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker


Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Every generation has a legend

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (2019)

ActionAdventureScience Fiction

The surviving Resistance faces the First Order once again as the journey of Rey, Finn and Poe Dameron continues. With the power and knowledge of generations behind them, the final battle begins.

Director: J.J. Abrams
Writers: J.J. Abrams, Chris Terrio.

Release Date: 2019-12-18
Status: Released
Run time: 142 min / 2:22
Budget: $250,000,000
Revenue: $1,074,144,248
Production Companies : Lucasfilm Ltd., Bad Robot, Walt Disney Pictures, British Film Commission
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

https://www.starwars.com/films/star-wars-episode-ix-the-rise-of-skywalker


Casts

Carrie Fisher
as General Leia Organa
Mark Hamill
as Luke Skywalker
Daisy Ridley
as Rey
Adam Driver
as Kylo Ren / Ben Solo
John Boyega
as Finn
Oscar Isaac
as Poe Dameron
Anthony Daniels
as C-3PO
Naomi Ackie
as Jannah
Domhnall Gleeson
as General Hux
Richard E. Grant
as Allegiant General Pryde
Lupita Nyong'o
as Maz Kanata
Keri Russell
as Zorii Bliss
Joonas Suotamo
as Chewbacca
Kelly Marie Tran
as Rose Tico
Ian McDiarmid
as Emperor Palpatine
Billy Dee Williams
as Lando Calrissian
Greg Grunberg
as Snap Wexley
Shirley Henderson
as Babu Frik (voice)
Billie Lourd
as Lieutenant Connix
Dominic Monaghan
as Beaumont Kin
Hassan Taj
as R2-D2 performed by
Lee Towersey
as R2-D2 performed by
Brian Herring
as BB-8 performed by
Dave Chapman
as BB-8 performed by
Richard Guiver
as D-O Performed By
Lynn Robertson Bruce
as D-O Performed By / Sith Alchemist
J.J. Abrams
as D-O (voice)
Claire Roi Harvey
as Maz Kanata Performed by
Richard Coombs
as Maz Kanata Performed by
Matt Denton
as Maz Kanata Performed by
Nick Kellington
as Klaud
Mandeep Dhillon
as Lieutenant Garan
Alison Rose
as Lieutenant Draper
Amanda Lawrence
as Commander D'Acy
Tanya Moodie
as General Parnadee
Simon Paisley Day
as General Quinn
Geff Francis
as Admiral Griss
Amanda Hale
as Officer Kandia
Amir El-Masry
as Commander Trach
Aidan Cook
as Boolie
Patrick Williams
as Boolie (voice)
Martin Wilde
as Knight of Ren
Anton Simpson-Tidy
as Knight of Ren
Lukaz Leong
as Knight of Ren
Tom Rodgers
as Knight of Ren
Joe Kennard
as Knight of Ren
Ashley Beck
as Knight of Ren
Bryony Miller
as First Order Officer
Cyril Nri
as First Order Officer
Angela Christian
as First Order Officer
Indra Ové
as First Order Officer
Richard Bremmer
as First Order Officer
Richard Durden
as First Order Officer
Andrew Havill
as First Order Officer
Nasser Memarzia
as First Order Officer
Patrick Kennedy
as First Order Officer
Aaron Neil
as Resistance Officer
Joe Hewetson
as Resistance Officer
Raghad Chaar
as Resistance Officer
Mimi Ndiweni
as Resistance Officer
Tom Wilton
as Colonel Aftab Ackbar
Chris Terrio
as Colonel Aftab Ackbar (voice)
Kiran Shah
as Nambi Ghima
Debra Wilson
as Nambi Ghima (voice)
Josef Altin
as Pilot Vanik
Vinette Robinson
as Pilot Tyce
Mike Quinn
as Nien Nunb
Bill Kipsang Rotich
as Nien Nunb (voice)
Ann Firbank
as Tatooine Elder
Diana Kent
as General Engell
Warwick Davis
as Wicket W. Warrick
Harrison Davis
as Pommet Warwick
Elliot Hawkes
as Spice Runner
Philicia Saunders
as Tabala Zo
John Williams
as Oma Tres
Nigel Godrich
as FN-2802
Dhani Harrison
as FN-0878
J.D. Dillard
as FN-1226
Dave Hearn
as FN-0606
Rochenda Sandall
as Sith Fleet Officer
Jacob Fortune-Lloyd
as Sith Fleet Officer
Andreea Diac
as Lander Pilot
Liam Cook
as Ochi of Bestoon
Denis Lawson
as Wedge Antilles
Carolyn Hennesy
as Demine Lithe
Paul Kasey
as Cai Threnalli
Matthew Wood
as Cai Threnalli (voice)
James Earl Jones
as Darth Vader (voice)
Andy Serkis
as Snoke (voice)
Josefine Irrera Jackson
as Young Rey
Cailey Fleming
as Young Rey
Jodie Comer
as Rey's Mother
Billy Howle
as Rey's Father
Hayden Christensen
as Anakin Skywalker (voice)
Olivia d'Abo
as Luminara Unduli (voice)
Ashley Eckstein
as Ahsoka Tano (voice)
Jennifer Hale
as Aayla Secura (voice)
Samuel L. Jackson
as Mace Windu (voice)
Ewan McGregor
as Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice)
Alec Guinness
as Obi-Wan Kenobi (archive voice)
Frank Oz
as Yoda (voice)
Angelique Perrin
as Adi Gallia (voice)
Freddie Prinze Jr.
as Kanan Jarrus (voice)
Liam Neeson
as Qui-Gon Jinn (voice)
Harrison Ford
as Han Solo (uncredited)
Lin-Manuel Miranda
as Soldier (uncredited)
Ed Sheeran
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Gerald W. Abrams
as Captain Cypress (uncredited)
Kadrolsha Ona Carole
as Storm Trooper / Rebel Soldier (uncredited)
Jeff Garlin
as Junn Gobint (uncredited)
Kevin Smith
as Inhabitant of Kijimi (uncredited)
Jimmy Star
as Resistance Officer (uncredited)
Karl Urban
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)

Crew

Writing George Lucas Characters
Sound John Williams Original Music Composer
Production Kathleen Kennedy Producer
Art Rick Carter Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Michael Kaplan Costume Design
Production April Webster Casting
Art Peter Popken Concept Artist
Art Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Bill Corso Makeup Artist
Writing J.J. Abrams Screenplay
Directing J.J. Abrams Director
Production J.J. Abrams Producer
Writing J.J. Abrams Story
Camera Dan Mindel Director of Photography
Editing Maryann Brandon Editor
Production Nina Gold Casting
Production Callum Greene Executive Producer
Art Paul Inglis Supervising Art Director
Visual Effects Michel Barrière Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Joanie Croteau Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Richard Martin Visual Effects Producer
Crew Sébastien Rioux Visual Effects Editor
Crew Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers Visual Effects Editor
Crew Philippe Theroux CG Supervisor
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate Colorist
Sound Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Sam Nicholson Animatronics Designer
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Tomblin Hair Designer
Art Colin Jackman Conceptual Design
Writing Chris Terrio Screenplay
Writing Chris Terrio Story
Art Matthew Savage Concept Artist
Production Alyssa Weisberg Casting
Writing Colin Trevorrow Story
Art Mike Stallion Art Direction
Writing Derek Connolly Story
Camera Robert Palmer First Assistant "B" Camera
Art Oli van der Vijver Art Direction
Production Jason McGatlin Executive Producer
Sound David Acord Supervising Sound Editor
Art Matt Wynne Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Heidi McQueen-Prentice Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up David Crossman Costume Supervisor
Art Jamie Wilkinson Property Master
Visual Effects Richard Bain Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Roger Guyett Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Nicoletta Mani Script Supervisor
Sound Addison Teague Sound Effects Editor
Camera Joseph Segura First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Jeff Capogreco Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Lizzie Pritchard Script Supervisor
Art Jim Barr Art Direction
Camera Dave Hamilton-Green Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Calandra Meredith Key Costumer
Camera Graham Hall Camera Operator
Camera Andrew Rowlands Second Unit Director of Photography
Sound Christopher Scarabosio Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Alex Rouse Wigmaker
Visual Effects Tony Cole Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Nigel Sumner Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Marc Varisco Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Directing Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Kevin Elam Visual Effects Producer
Camera John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Carleigh Herbert Makeup Artist
Art David Vyle Levy Concept Artist
Editing Laura Geucherian Digital Intermediate Producer
Visual Effects Pauline Duvall Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Stella Atkinson Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Amy Byrne Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Gunther Schatz Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Chris Morley Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Chuck Duke Key Animation
Costume & Make-Up Flora Moody Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Francesca Crowder Key Hair Stylist
Sound Tom Lalley Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Lee McNair Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Tony Como Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Carolyn Cousins Key Hair Stylist
Crew Matthew MacMurray Animatronics Designer
Crew Mark S. Wright Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Trewin Key Costumer
Editing Jess Jansen Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Charles Lai Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Simon Marinof Compositing Supervisor
Editing Brett Schlaman 3D Editor
Art Andrée Wallin Concept Artist
Art Samy Keilani Art Direction
Visual Effects Neal Scanlan Creature Effects Technical Director
Camera Jonathan Olley Still Photographer
Lighting Julien Lasbleiz Lighting Artist
Lighting Hosni Al Baqa Gaffer
Visual Effects Stephen Aplin Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Paul Kavanagh Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Gerard Diefenthal Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Peter Batten Camera Operator
Lighting Lee Narby Lighting Technician
Editing Ben Cox Assistant Editor
Production Martin Ware Casting Associate
Visual Effects Dominic Tuohy Special Effects Supervisor
Art Kevin Jenkins Production Design
Art Ashley Lamont Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Vivienne Jones Assistant Costume Designer
Art Ryan Church Concept Artist
Costume & Make-Up Karen Asano-Myers Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Andrew Simonin Hairdresser
Crew Andrew Booth CG Supervisor
Crew Martin Allan Kloner Visual Effects Editor
Camera Paul Wheeldon First Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Dora Krolikowska First Assistant "B" Camera
Art Lydia Fry Art Direction
Art Liam Georgensen Art Direction
Visual Effects Blaise Panfalone Visual Effects Producer
Camera Birgit Dierken Camera Operator
Sound Steve Slanec Sound Editor
Visual Effects Edward Randolph Visual Effects Producer
Sound Stuart Wilson Production Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Zeina Soufan Costume Supervisor
Crew Malcolm Humphreys CG Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Anna Kießer Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Analyn Cruz Hairstylist
Lighting David Marsh Lighting Supervisor
Camera Erik L. Brown First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Scott Dace Senior Animator
Visual Effects Louise Bertrand Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Joseph Kasparian Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Rodolfo Damaggio Concept Artist
Production Angela Young Casting Associate
Production Laura Wootton Production Supervisor
Editing Stefan Grube Editor
Crew Christopher Ahrens CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Olivier Beaulieu Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Martine Losier Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Karina Mariano Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Douglas Addy Lighting Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Lawson Johnston Makeup Artist
Production Nour Dardari Associate Producer
Art Fliss Jaine Art Department Coordinator
Art Stephen Tappin Concept Artist
Costume & Make-Up Chloe Grice Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up William Evans Costume Assistant
Visual Effects Kenneth Au Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Michelle Rejwan Producer
Production Tommy Gormley Executive Producer
Directing Tommy Gormley First Assistant Director
Directing Martina Vazzoler Script Supervisor
Camera Peter Graf Aerial Camera Technician
Visual Effects Catherine Lecavalier Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Yanick Wilisky Visual Effects Producer
Editing James Barham First Assistant Editor
Camera Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator
Visual Effects Jeff Sutherland Compositing Supervisor
Camera Gary Hymns Key Grip
Camera David Maund Key Grip
Visual Effects Leo-Patrick Houde Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Lucy Amos Casting Associate
Visual Effects David Wahlberg Compositing Supervisor
Editing Jane Tones Associate Editor
Editing Robert Sealey First Assistant Editor
Camera Matthew Poynter Camera Operator
Camera Peter Ayriss Drone Pilot
Camera Simon Muir Dolly Grip
Lighting Mike Farr Lighting Technician
Crew Alicia Davies Special Effects Coordinator
Lighting Gary Nolan Lighting Technician
Production Adam Teeuw Production Manager
Camera Luke Selway Second Assistant Camera
Art Oliver Roberts Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Alex Harper Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Camera Salvador Cachu Best Boy Grip
Production Diala Al Raie Production Supervisor
Lighting Billy Dunn Lighting Technician
Art Patrick Harris Art Direction
Production Martin Joy Production Manager
Visual Effects Ted Lister Lead Animator
Visual Effects Stacy Bissell Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Janet Lewin Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Neil Ashton Electrician
Visual Effects Ken Steel Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Sian Davies Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Laura Collins Set Dresser
Editing Philip Marvin Digital Intermediate Producer
Art Adam Brockbank Concept Artist
Art Claire Fleming Art Direction
Art Darnie Galloway Art Department Coordinator
Camera Alex Bender Second Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Simon Northcott Animatronics Designer
Lighting Lee Perkins Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Eve Walker Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Phoebe Allies Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Neil Murphy Wardrobe Supervisor
Visual Effects Patrick Tubach Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Cecy Falls Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Daniel Tan Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects James Yeoman Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects François Lambert Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Amandine Gutierrez Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Daniele Bigi Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Stephen Oh Drone Cinematographer
Visual Effects John J. Galloway Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Dan Snape Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Matt Wright Second Assistant Camera
Directing Matthew Sharp First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Bron Barry Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Kamen Anev Concept Artist
Lighting Carter Lee Garrett Lighting Technician
Crew Neil Damman Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Natalie Abizadeh Makeup & Hair
Art Stephen Zavala Concept Artist
Visual Effects Ellie Ritchie Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Phil Saunders Conceptual Design
Art Louise Dobson Art Department Coordinator
Visual Effects Sam Bassett Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Jan Maroske Compositing Supervisor
Crew Nihal Friedel CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Kiel Figgins Senior Animator
Visual Effects Ed Coy Senior Generalist
Visual Effects Brian Ducharme VFX Artist
Camera Dan Garlick Best Boy Grip
Production Michelle Wraight Production Supervisor
Crew Emmanuel Pelletier CG Supervisor
Art Jon McCoy Concept Artist
Production Elliesse Cuniff Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Simone Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up María Garcés Costume Assistant
Art Robert Voysey Construction Foreman
Camera Gary Smith Best Boy Grip
Costume & Make-Up Henry Christopher Costumer
Art Manuel Vilaseca Vaya Set Dresser
Camera Alex Collings Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Sergius Nafa First Assistant "A" Camera
Directing Tarik Afifi First Assistant Director
Camera Rob Stagg Drone Cinematographer
Camera Aidan Kelly Drone Pilot
Crew Alun Knott Drone Operator
Art Benjamin Last Conceptual Design
Editing Dave Lee Colorist
Costume & Make-Up William Steggle Wardrobe Master
Visual Effects Yann Nicolas Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Dave Sherman Electrician
Lighting Chris Dickinson Lighting Technician
Editing Doychin Margoevski Colorist
Camera Josh Milne Libra Head Technician
Production Caroline Pommert-Allegrante Casting Assistant
Crew Luke Corbyn Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Pat Sweeney VFX Director of Photography
Visual Effects Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Hannah Kons Graphic Designer
Art Sam Farr Set Dresser
Crew Chris Voy Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects Jason Wong VFX Artist
Costume & Make-Up Beth Hyland Contact Lens Technician
Visual Effects Samira Khan Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Brendon Heath Key Hair Stylist
Visual Effects Audrey Deschênes Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Marc St-Gelais Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Colin Anderson Camera Operator
Camera Mustafa Tyebkhan Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Mike Foyle Drone Pilot
Camera Loic Maheas Drone Pilot
Lighting Jack Geddes-Hopkins Lighting Technician
Camera Andres Claridge Second Assistant Camera
Camera Woody Gregson Second Assistant Camera
Camera Jack Sands Second Assistant Camera
Camera Daniel Lillie Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera John L. Wilson Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Katie Pattenden Hairdresser
Directing Stewart Hamilton First Assistant Director
Directing Tamir Naber First Assistant Director
Directing Tomas Battersby Script Coordinator
Directing Ashley McMorrow Script Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Chloe Murphy Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Kieron Stone Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Zina Mufleh Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Kasia Chojnowska Costumer
Art Libby Guy Textile Artist
Art Kate Lawson Textile Artist
Art Roxana McIntyre Textile Artist
Costume & Make-Up Helen Jerome Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Rupert Steggle Wardrobe Assistant
Editing Armando J. Sanchez Assistant Editor
Editing Richard Flores Jr. Colorist
Editing Adam Nazarenko Digital Intermediate Colorist
Editing Ryan Faulkner Stereoscopic Editor
Crew Tim Berry Animatronics Designer
Crew Javier Coronilla Animatronics Designer
Crew Laura Sindall Animatronics Designer
Crew Jamie Campbell Special Effects Technician
Crew Dagan Jurd Special Effects Technician
Crew Fred Kello Special Effects Technician
Crew Sean Kenrick Special Effects Technician
Crew Henry Wolff Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Indrit Zabzuni 3D Artist
Crew Fabio Bonvicini CG Supervisor
Crew Karin Cooper CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Sean Amlaner Compositing Supervisor
Crew Barry Kane CG Supervisor
Visual Effects James McPhail Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Ed Siomacco Jr. Creature Technical Director
Crew Amit George Kuruvilla Digital Effects Supervisor
Lighting Wes Franklin Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Thomas Müller Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects Adrien Lambert Senior Generalist
Visual Effects Yoshi Vu Senior Generalist
Crew Colin Shen Min Lim Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Cilie Kragegaard Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Maggie Leung Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Kacy McDonald Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Kajsa Kurtén Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Aman Bhanot Key Animation
Visual Effects Erin Anderson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Brandon James Dickson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Yasmine Hausler Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ian Hensley Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jonathan Howard Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Christian Smith Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kat Turner Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alyssa Knittel Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Caitlin Howell Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Erica Simons Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Tomas Battersby Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Jonathan Beres Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Elisa Mongil Gestido Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Jester Yao Hui Chai Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Daniel Salwam Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Samantha Panganiban Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Brian Holligan Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Umar Adam Aziz Hussain Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Varuna Darensbourg Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Claus Kogsbøll Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Pietro Ponti Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Bob Cheshire Concept Artist
Art Adam Baines Concept Artist
Art Jake Lunt Davies Conceptual Design
Art Davison Carvalho Graphic Designer
Art Dominic Sikking Graphic Designer
Art Rebekah Bukhbinder Set Designer
Art Christopher Vincent Set Designer
Art Tyrone Isaacs Set Dresser
Art Tony Marks Supervising Carpenter
Production Lex Jorgen Production Supervisor
Production Lanette Marquardt ADR Voice Casting
Production Sara Freedland Casting Assistant
Production Jake Warnecke Casting Assistant
Art Buddie Wilkinson Dressing Prop
Art Darren Sutton Sculptor
asd

Similar Movies