Spectre


Spectre

A Plan No One Escapes

Spectre (2015)

ActionAdventureThriller

A cryptic message from Bond’s past sends him on a trail to uncover a sinister organization. While M battles political forces to keep the secret service alive, Bond peels back the layers of deceit to reveal the terrible truth behind SPECTRE.

Director: Sam Mendes
Writers: John Logan, Robert Wade, Neal Purvis, Jez Butterworth.

Release Date: 2015-10-26
Status: Released
Run time: 148 min / 2:28
Budget: $245,000,000
Revenue: $880,674,609
Production Companies : Danjaq, B24, Columbia Pictures, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, Eon Productions, Sony Pictures
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

IMDB

https://www.mgm.com/movies/spectre


Casts

Daniel Craig
as James Bond
Christoph Waltz
as Ernst Stavro Blofeld
Léa Seydoux
as Dr. Madeleine Swann
Ralph Fiennes
as Gareth Mallory / M
Naomie Harris
as Eve Moneypenny
Ben Whishaw
as Q
Monica Bellucci
as Lucia Sciarra
Dave Bautista
as Mr. Hinx
Andrew Scott
as Max Denbigh / C
Rory Kinnear
as Bill Tanner
Jesper Christensen
as Mr. White
Alessandro Cremona
as Marco Sciarra
Stephanie Sigman
as Estrella
Tenoch Huerta
as Mexican Man in Lift
Adriana Paz
as Mexican Woman in Lift
Domenico Fortunato
as Gallo
Marco Zingaro
as Gallo's Accomplice
Stefano Elfi DiClaudia
as Gallo's Accomplice
Ian Bonar
as Q's Assistant
Tam Williams
as Moneypenny's Boyfriend
Richard Banham
as Blofeld's London Helicopter Pilot
Pip Carter
as SC019 Police Commander
Simon Lenagan
as SC019 Police Officer
Alessandro Bressanello
as Priest
Marc Zinga
as Moreau
Brigitte Millar
as Vogel
Adel Bencherif
as Abrika
Gediminas Adomaitis
as Blofeld's Right Hand Man
Peppe Lanzetta
as Lorenzo
Francesco Arca
as Francesco
Matteo Taranto
as Marco
Emilio Aniba
as Palazzo Security
Benito Sagredo
as Guerra
Dai Tabuchi
as Businessman
George Lasha
as Businessman
Sargon Yelda
as Businessman
Andy Cheung
as Businessman
Erick Hayden
as Marshall
Oleg Mirochnikov
as Valerian
Antonio Salines
as Fiat Driver
Miloud Mourad Benamara
as Street Sweeper
Gido Schimanski
as Chairman
Nigel Barber
as Head of Nation
Patrice Naiambana
as Head of Nation
Stephane Cornicard
as Head of Nation
Gary Fannin
as Head of Nation
Sadao Ueda
as Head of Nation
Phillip Law
as Head of Nation
Wai Wong
as Head of Nation
Joseph Balderrama
as Head of Nation
Eiji Mihara
as Aide
Junichi Kajioka
as Aide
Victor Schefé
as Clinic Barman
Harald Windisch
as Clinic Security Guard
Tristan Matthiae
as Clinic Security Guard
Detlef Bothe
as Cable Car Heavy
Bodo Friesecke
as Cable Car Heavy
Wilhem Iben
as Syringe Heavy
Noemi Krausz
as Snowboarder
Noah Saavedra
as Snowboarder
Francis Attakpah
as Snowboarder
Michael Glantschnig
as Snowboarder
Marlon Boess
as Snowboarder
Marie Wohlmuth
as Snowboarder
Lili Epply
as Snowboarder
Konstantin Gerlach
as Snowboarder
Lara Parmiani
as L'Americain Manater
Umit Ulgen
as Train Guard
Amra Mallassi
as Train Waiter
Ziad Abaza
as Train Barman
Walid Mumuni
as Blofeld's Chauffeur
Derek Horsham
as Blofeld's Guard
Nari Blair-Mangat
as Blofeld's Guard
Michael White
as Blofeld's Butler
Adam McGrady
as Blofeld's Waiter
Nader Dernaika
as Blofeld's Analyst
Pezhmaan Alinia
as Blofeld's Chief Analyst
Judi Dench
as M (uncredited)
Neve Gachev
as Clinic Patron (uncredited)
Kim Adis
as Lair Staff (uncredited)
Maurisa Selene Coleman
as Mexican Sprite (uncredited)
Steve Barnett
as Russian Bodyguard

Crew

Sound Thomas Newman Original Music Composer
Directing Sam Mendes Director
Art Anna Pinnock Set Decoration
Writing John Logan Screenplay
Art Dennis Gassner Production Design
Writing Ian Fleming Novel
Editing Lee Smith Editor
Sound Bill Bernstein Music Editor
Production Daniel Craig Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Jany Temime Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Eithné Fennel Hairstylist
Production Debbie McWilliams Casting
Production Barbara Broccoli Producer
Production Roberto Malerba Line Producer
Sound Peter Clarke Music Editor
Sound Christopher Assells Sound Designer
Sound Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Franco Maria Salamon Stunt Coordinator
Production Nicole Schmied Casting
Production Nicole Schmied Casting Associate
Crew Gerardo Albarrán Stunt Coordinator
Writing Robert Wade Screenplay
Writing Neal Purvis Screenplay
Production Callum McDougall Executive Producer
Writing Jez Butterworth Screenplay
Art Chris Lowe Supervising Art Director
Art Roxana Alexandru Assistant Art Director
Crew Jo Grover Makeup Effects
Production Stéphane Foenkinos Casting
Camera Lorenzo Senatore Camera Operator
Crew Marvin Campbell Stunts
Production Wolfgang Ramml Line Producer
Sound J.A.C. Redford Orchestrator
Production Gregg Wilson Associate Producer
Production Michael G. Wilson Producer
Production Zakaria Alaoui Line Producer
Camera Hoyte van Hoytema Director of Photography
Crew Franco Ragusa Special Effects Coordinator
Camera Luis David Sansans Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Letizia Carnevale Hairstylist
Camera Peter Field Camera Operator
Crew Omar Ayala Stunts
Art Neal Callow Art Direction
Art Mark Harris Art Direction
Crew Billy A. Campbell Visual Effects Editor
Production Stacy Perskie Co-Producer
Visual Effects Laura Schultz Visual Effects Producer
Crew Nina Armstrong Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Gerardo Perez Arreola Hairstylist
Camera Kenji Katori Camera Operator
Crew Mauro Aversano Stunts
Crew David Anders Stunts
Crew Nick Chopping Stunts
Art Ben Collins Art Direction
Production Tusse Lande Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Donald Mowat Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ken Crouch Costume Supervisor
Art Andrew Bennett Art Direction
Visual Effects Sean McGrath Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley
Visual Effects Mark Curtis Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Directing Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor
Production Jayne-Ann Tenggren Associate Producer
Sound Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Directing Nicoletta Mani Script Supervisor
Sound John T. Cucci Foley
Camera Sebastian Meuschel Camera Operator
Camera Julian Morson Steadicam Operator
Sound Peter Michael Sullivan Foley
Visual Effects Ken Dailey Visual Effects Producer
Sound Ann Scibelli Sound Designer
Camera Clive Jackson Camera Operator
Directing Susie Jones Script Supervisor
Camera Jasin Boland Still Photographer
Art Jennifer Lewicki Art Department Coordinator
Art Ian Whiteford Greensman
Visual Effects Kilou Picard Visual Effects Producer
Crew Gary Powell Stunt Coordinator
Camera Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera
Editing Daniel Saxlid Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Alex Rouse Wigmaker
Crew Anik Seguin Visual Effects Editor
Sound Michelle Pazer ADR & Dubbing
Costume & Make-Up Sharon O'Brien Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Angelo Vannella Hairstylist
Camera Lucas Bielan Camera Operator
Sound Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Peter Staubli Sound Designer
Camera John Marzano Helicopter Camera
Camera Adam Dale Helicopter Camera
Editing Emma McCleave First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Naomi Donne Makeup Designer
Crew Susan Howard Makeup Effects
Lighting David Smith Gaffer
Crew Joel Green CG Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Norma Webb Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nuria Mbomio Makeup Artist
Crew Laurent Hugueniot CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Gurel Mehmet Matte Painter
Costume & Make-Up Zoe Tahir Hair Designer
Crew Conor Byrne Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Estrella Lorrabaquio Hairstylist
Visual Effects Catherine Mullan Animation Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Elena López Carreón Hairstylist
Crew Crystal Hadcroft Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Francesca Crowder Hairstylist
Sound Sam Smith Theme Song Performance
Costume & Make-Up Matteo Silvi Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Marlene Chazot Animation Director
Visual Effects Marlene Chazot Animation Technical Director
Crew Struan Farquhar Visual Effects Editor
Crew Daniel Pastore CG Supervisor
Crew Dean Bailey Stunt Driver
Costume & Make-Up John Nollet Hairstylist
Camera Jonathan Olley Still Photographer
Art Sami Gaidi Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Stuart Bullen Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Russell Edwards Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Stefano De Nardis Costume Supervisor
Crew Gary Arthurs Stunts
Visual Effects Greg Fisher Animation Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Abderrahim Benkhayi Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Rachid Aadassi Set Costumer
Camera Carlos De Carvalho Additional Camera
Costume & Make-Up Vivienne Jones Assistant Costume Designer
Editing Kim Honeyman Digital Intermediate
Crew Paul Duff Carpenter
Crew Ben Wilkinson Property Master
Crew Lynne Corbould Special Effects Coordinator
Production Amal El-Farfachi Casting
Production Celebrity Booker Casting Associate
Production Lucy Hellier Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Richard Davies Assistant Costume Designer
Sound Ando Johnson Sound Effects Editor
Crew Greg Corke Armorer
Production Amin Rharda Researcher
Crew Joss Skottowe Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Charlie Hounslow Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lucy Friend Makeup Artist
Production Gina De Ferrer Researcher
Art Lydia Fry Assistant Art Director
Art Liam Georgensen Assistant Art Director
Art Hugh McClelland Assistant Art Director
Crew John Allen Carpenter
Crew Eddie Murphy Carpenter
Crew Carlos-Christian Nickel CG Supervisor
Crew Chris Petts CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Hugh Brompton Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jillian Brooks Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Geraint Hixson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Shawn Smolensky Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Todd Whalen Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alysia Wildman Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sam Girdler Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Samantha Dark Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Ty Gibson Visual Effects Editor
Crew James Mann Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Leslie Lerman Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Steven Begg Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Zave Jackson Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jonathan Knight Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Alex Wuttke Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Bakowski Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Paul Round Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Stefano Marino Gaffer
Lighting Hanz Kawson Gaffer
Crew Odin Ayala Stunts
Crew Danilo Capuzi Stunt Driver
Crew Mirko Zamperla Stunt Driver
Art Corran Brownlee Concept Artist
Crew Ignacio Arteaga Stunts
Visual Effects Fern Hodgson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sam Hodge Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Nicola Berwick Stunt Double
Crew Bryan Litson CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Robin Hinch VFX Editor
Visual Effects Simon Bennett-Leyh Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Paolo Antonini Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Doone Forsyth Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Indranil Bhattacharya 3D Modeller
Visual Effects Waikit Wan Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Michael Karp Matchmove Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Belinda Hodson Makeup Artist
Crew Federico Benvenuti Stunt Driver
Visual Effects Ahman Hung Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Jim Philpott Grip
Visual Effects Simon Pynn Matchmove Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Julia Wilson Makeup & Hair
Crew Teresa Arteaga Stunts
Crew John Seru Sequence Supervisor
Crew Mohamed Attougui Stunt Driver
Costume & Make-Up Zineb Bendoula Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Cristian Perez Jauregui Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Luca Mazzoccoli Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Julien Ducenne 2D Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Daniel Rauchwerger Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Anton Yri Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Dan Snape Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Jan Dubberke Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Stacie Hawdon Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Kobi Moldavski Matte Painter
Visual Effects Aline Nordmark Matte Painter
Visual Effects Asuha Yasuda Matte Painter
Visual Effects Lawrence Bennett Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Andrew Leeuwenberg Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Wajid Raza Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Brad Blackbourn Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Crew Brad Floyd Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Daniel Jeffery Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Joseph O'Sullivan Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jane Simons Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Natalie Cooke Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Timothy Trimmings Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Yishan Koh Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Elaine Ford Stunts
Crew Daniele Chiofalo Stunt Driver
Crew Mark Archer Stunts
Crew Alejandro Avendano Stunts
Crew Christopher Bowdern Stunts
Crew Maurice Chan Stunts
Art Buddie Wilkinson Dressing Prop
asd

Similar Movies