Chaos Walking


Chaos Walking

No one escapes the noise.

Chaos Walking (2021)

Science FictionActionAdventureThriller

Two unlikely companions embark on a perilous adventure through the badlands of an unexplored planet as they try to escape a dangerous and disorienting reality, where all inner thoughts are seen and heard by everyone.

Director: Doug Liman
Writers: Christopher D. Ford, Patrick Ness.

Release Date: 2021-02-24
Status: Released
Run time: 109 min / 1:49
Budget: $125,000,000
Production Companies : Quadrant Pictures, Lionsgate, Bron Studios, 3 Arts Entertainment, TIK Films, Hercules Film Fund, Allison Shearmur Productions, Creative Wealth Media Finance
Production Countries: Canada, Hong Kong, Luxembourg, United States of America

IMDB

https://chaoswalking.movie


Casts

Tom Holland
as Todd Hewitt
Daisy Ridley
as Viola Eade
Mads Mikkelsen
as Mayor David Prentiss
Demián Bichir
as Ben Moore
David Oyelowo
as Aaron
Kurt Sutter
as Cillian Boyd
Cynthia Erivo
as Hildy
Bethany Anne Lind
as Karyssa Hewitt
Nick Jonas
as Davy Prentiss Jr.
Ray McKinnon
as Matthew
Vincent Leclerc
as Daws
Blane Crockarell
as Young Todd
François Gauthier
as Charlie
Tyrone Benskin
as Hammer
Frank Fontaine
as Mr. Phelps
Don Jordan
as Tam
Patrick Garrow
as Ivan
Mylène Dinh-Robic
as Julie
Julian Richings
as Gault
Tara Nicodemo
as Answer Camp Woman (uncredited)
Harrison Osterfield
as Farnbranch Man (uncredited)
Yannick Lupien
as Fisherman (uncredited)
Jad Saikali
as Whaler (uncredited)
Marc Primeau
as Whaler (uncredited)
Michael Dyson
as Fisherman #1
Maxwell McCabe-Lokos
as Prentisstown Man #1
Stephen Eric McIntyre
as Prentisstown Man #2
Peter Seaborn
as Caleb
Jean Michel Paré
as Mayor Camp Man #1

Crew

Art Dan Weil Production Design
Production Jeanne McCarthy Casting
Editing Kevin Greutert Additional Editor
Sound Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer
Visual Effects Louis Craig Special Effects Supervisor
Editing Andrew Mondshein Editor
Production Erwin Stoff Producer
Directing Ben Cooke Second Unit Director
Art Peter Popken Concept Artist
Directing Doug Liman Director
Production Patrick Wachsberger Production Executive
Production Erik Feig Executive Producer
Art Nicolas Lepage Supervising Art Director
Sound Lon Bender Supervising Sound Editor
Production Doug Davison Producer
Production Bruce Winant ADR Voice Casting
Production Michael Paseornek Production Executive
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate Colorist
Camera Ben Seresin Director of Photography
Production Ray Angelic Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Kimberly Jones Makeup Department Head
Sound Norman Bernard Boom Operator
Camera Dylan Goss Aerial Director of Photography
Writing Christopher D. Ford Screenplay
Sound Simon Poudrette Sound Mixer
Directing Simon Crane Second Unit Director
Costume & Make-Up Kate Hawley Costume Design
Directing Fede Alvarez Second Unit Director
Editing Gershon Hinkson Additional Editor
Production Allison Shearmur Producer
Art Daran Fulham Art Direction
Sound Mariusz Glabinski Sound Designer
Camera Treva Wurmfeld Epk Producer
Sound Luke Gibleon Sound Designer
Editing Julia Bloch Additional Editor
Lighting Jonny Franklin Gaffer
Sound Michael McMenomy Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Wakana Yoshihara Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nathalie Trépanier Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Mohammad Ghorbankarimi Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Mohammad Ghorbankarimi Second Unit Director
Writing Patrick Ness Screenplay
Writing Patrick Ness Novel
Costume & Make-Up Melanie Deforrest Makeup Artist
Editing Jon Mendenhall Dailies Operator
Sound Ryan Collison Foley Mixer
Directing Elizabeth Tremblay Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Nicholas Brooks Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Chris Wolfgang Mauch Storyboard Artist
Sound Jeffrey A. Pitts Sound Designer
Art Richard K. Buoen Concept Artist
Camera Bruce McCleery Second Unit Director of Photography
Art Sharai 'Sara' Corral Graphic Designer
Art Eduardo Pena Concept Artist
Directing Mark Anthony Little First Assistant Director
Sound Leslie Bloome Foley Artist
Sound Brandon Roberts Original Music Composer
Editing James W. Harrison III Assistant Editor
Sound Alexa Zimmerman Dialogue Editor
Art Simone Leclerc Property Master
Production Jason Cloth Executive Producer
Art Frédéric Amblard Set Designer
Camera Murray Close Still Photographer
Visual Effects Ineke Majoor Visual Effects Producer
Production Matthew Hirsch Line Producer
Costume & Make-Up Colleen Quinton Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Anna Hilton Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Gaétan Landry Hairstylist
Art Charlotte Rouleau Assistant Art Director
Lighting Sylvain Bernier Chief Lighting Technician
Art William Groebe Storyboard Artist
Camera Christopher TJ McGuire Steadicam Operator
Crew Fraser Taggart Second Unit Cinematographer
Camera Maarten Kroonenburg Camera Operator
Visual Effects Dione Wood Visual Effects Producer
Sound Matthew Wilson Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Réjean Goderre Hair Department Head
Art Justin O'Neal Miller Art Direction
Production Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting
Art Martine Giguère-Kazemirchuk Set Decoration
Crew Aadel Forootan CG Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Sian Wilson Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Flora Moody Makeup & Hair
Art Henry Fong Conceptual Design
Camera Eric Dvorsky Aerial Camera Technician
Visual Effects Brian Hollars Visual Effects Camera
Art Walt Mikolwski Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Santiago Hair Department Head
Editing Anthony Corsi Dailies Technician
Costume & Make-Up Adam Walls Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Guillaume Poulin VFX Editor
Art Aaron Sowd Storyboard Artist
Sound Mary H. Ellis Sound Mixer
Production Paris Kasidokostas Latsis Executive Producer
Visual Effects Jeremiah Sweeney Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Benoit De Longlee CG Supervisor
Art Carolyne de Bellefeuille Art Direction
Art Frank Galline Set Decoration
Camera Chris Jones Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Kate Sawyer Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Véronique Marchessault Assistant Costume Designer
Visual Effects Thomas Elder-Groebe Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Neil Mayo VFX Editor
Costume & Make-Up Mathieu Baptista Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ronald J. Rolfe Hairstylist
Camera Dany Racine First Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Patrice Jacques Propmaker
Visual Effects Matt Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Christian Caperaa First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Kenneth MacKenzie Key Grip
Camera Soupharak Keoborakoth Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Benoît Lamarche Key Grip
Lighting Jean-François Abran Best Boy Electric
Camera Geoffroy St-Hilaire Camera Operator
Camera Geoffroy St-Hilaire Steadicam Operator
Crew Fabrice Vienne CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Arnaud Brisebois Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Danny Singh VFX Editor
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Graham Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Tina Charad Costume Designer
Art Olivier Proulx Assistant Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Julie Mignot Makeup Artist
Production Hélène Ross Production Manager
Visual Effects Nadine Homier Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Brendan Seals Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Julie Breton Extras Casting
Sound Christopher Bonis Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Kiara Walker Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Phillip Berg Compositor
Editing Aurora Shannon Senior Colorist
Sound Jean Camden Boom Operator
Art Nathan Longest Props
Lighting Rusty Edmonson Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Bruno Gatien Special Effects Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Michael J. Wechsler VFX Editor
Costume & Make-Up Charles Carter Key Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Melanie La Rue Visual Effects Producer
Crew Andrew Zink CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Josh Simmonds Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Cecile Braemer Art Department Coordinator
Directing Patrick Murphy Second Assistant Director
Crew Frédéric North Aerial Coordinator
Sound Kurt Peterson Boom Operator
Camera Louie Northern Drone Pilot
Production Jennifer Cram Casting Associate
Sound Alexander Nomick Sound Designer
Sound Alexander Nomick Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up George Black Makeup & Hair
Directing Erik Ajduk First Assistant Director
Sound Joanna Fang Foley Artist
Directing Isabelle Faivre-Duboz Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Tim Emeis Digital Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Gillian Chandler Makeup Artist
Art Michel R. Lambert Set Dresser
Visual Effects Katherine Soares Visual Effects Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Sabrine Canuel Key Costumer
Production Simon Paquin Assistant Unit Manager
Costume & Make-Up Libby Dempster Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Tammy-Lou Pate Makeup Artist
Production Kathy Ann Thomas Production Coordinator
Editing Fred Brown II Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Brynn Berg Key Hair Stylist
Art Dan Milligan Storyboard Artist
Art Vicki Pui Concept Artist
Directing Tyler Delben Second Assistant Director
Directing Robin Meyers Script Supervisor
Crew Dominic Pigeon Video Assist Operator
Camera Patrice Lapointe Dolly Grip
Visual Effects Julien Cimino Visual Effects Producer
Production Sue Bokobza Production Accountant
Visual Effects Arda Uysal Animation Supervisor
Production Alison Winter Producer
Camera Kyle Spicer Digital Imaging Technician
Visual Effects Andrew McPhillips Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Wes While Compositor
Visual Effects Mitch Hounslow VFX Editor
Sound Nick Seaman Foley Supervisor
Editing John St. Laurent Colorist
Sound Damien Berger Boom Operator
Lighting William Sheffield Electrician
Art Didier Konings Concept Artist
Art Tye Kerber Set Dresser
Visual Effects Lorie Bussières Visual Effects Production Manager
Directing Brigitte Goulet Second Assistant Director
Directing Bethan Mowat Second Unit First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Daniel McGraw Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Hakyung Chang Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Mark Keever Set Dresser
Visual Effects Mathieu Chouinard VFX Editor
Sound Eric McAllister Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Mike Soppit VFX Editor
Costume & Make-Up Claudia Manseau Dresser
Camera Jamie Pimentel Grip
Camera Brad MacLean Dolly Grip
Visual Effects Jan Dubberke Compositing Supervisor
Crew Robin Lamontagne CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Philippe Bienvenue Digital Compositor
Crew Thomas Zell Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Renaud Special Effects Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Frankie Stellato Animation Supervisor
Art Houston Sharp Concept Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mandrill Hardge Hairstylist
Visual Effects Azra Alkan Visual Effects Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Brooke Lee Smith Makeup Artist
Art Steffen Reichstadt Concept Artist
Art Aaron Sims Concept Artist
Art Simon Pineau Assistant Art Director
Production Jean-Francois Hall Production Assistant
Editing Andrew Geary Additional Colorist
Art Jonathan Gesinski Storyboard Artist
Production Leigh Jonte Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Laurent Meste VFX Artist
Crew Jordi Cardus CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Tosin Akinwoye Visual Effects Technical Director
Costume & Make-Up Melissa Mundt Seamstress
Production Didier Communaux Unit Manager
Visual Effects Gaël Chopin Compositing Supervisor
Camera Charles Arnold Grip
Visual Effects Anurag Deshmukh VFX Lighting Artist
Art Jonathan Girard Textile Artist
Visual Effects Alexandra Torelli Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jonathan Moulin Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Danilo Ivanisevic Digital Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Katie Ballard Hairstylist
Directing Gregory Santoro Second Second Assistant Director
Camera Gabi Kislat Epk Camera Operator
Sound Sebastian Vaskio ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Lexi Koome Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Harrison Osterfield Actor's Assistant
Visual Effects Antonio Ribeiro Digital Compositor
Production Charles Daghlian Production Assistant
Editing Max Ethan Miller Assistant Editor
Camera Martin Lebel First Assistant "B" Camera
Art Simon Théberge Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Brie Puneky Makeup Artist
Camera Olivia Aravecchia Second Assistant "A" Camera
Lighting Pierre Beaulieu Lighting Technician
Camera Antoine Masson Maclean First Assistant "A" Camera
Sound Laura Heinzinger Foley Editor
Costume & Make-Up Daniele Nastasi Makeup Artist
Lighting Decoster Nicolas Lighting Technician
Sound P. Daniel Newman Sound Editor
Crew Dipak Tarpara Compositor
Visual Effects Raphael A. Pimentel Animation Supervisor
Directing Shane Tanny Script Coordinator
Visual Effects Jack Dorst Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Danilo de Lúcio Arantes Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Brandon Uloho Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing Tim Masick Colorist
Art Cedric Levesque Set Dresser
Crew Natacha Williams Special Effects Coordinator
Art Carla Martinez Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Nathan Parade de la Feraude Visual Effects Coordinator
Directing Jason Inman First Assistant Director
Art Isabelle Gasse Greensman
Visual Effects Caroline Lachance Visual Effects Production Assistant
Sound Connor Nagy Foley Mixer
Crew Eric-André Paquin Special Effects Technician
Editing Leeza Diott Dailies Manager
Visual Effects Sofia Portantino Visual Effects Production Manager
Crew Wayne Rowe Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Tiffany Herzog Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Reetu Aggarwal VFX Artist
Art Tony Knight Leadman
Crew Mike Terrigno Compositor
Camera Simon Vincent Dolly Grip
Camera Jason Johnson Digital Imaging Technician
Editing Jared Pecht Additional Colorist
Production Allison A. Millican Travel Coordinator
Art Kristen B. Adams Set Designer
Art Dave Campbell Construction Foreman
Lighting Wesley J. Ford Rigging Grip
Art Maurice Roy Graphic Designer
Camera Simon Blouin Camera Operator
Production Iron Chen Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Marie-Michelle Claveau Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Areli Perea Makeup Artist
Sound Thomas J. Doolittle Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Emilien Breuillier Visual Effects
Visual Effects Emily Abele Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Hosam Aboulmagd VFX Artist
Crew Martin Lemire Drone Operator
Visual Effects Keanan Ferrand Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Marc-Antoine Lamy Visual Effects Production Assistant
Art Mary Lee-Maynard Props
Visual Effects Samuel Tremblay Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Marion Jardin Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Jacob Hale Drone Cinematographer
Camera Nicolas Lesage Grip
Lighting Michael Sannuti Key Rigging Grip
Camera Raphael Capel Second Assistant "B" Camera
Editing Glen Michel EPK Editor
Costume & Make-Up Miriam Silvester Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Yasmin Ali Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Dominique Williams Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Oleksandra Lykova Wardrobe Specialized Technician
Production Jeremy N. Caves Payroll Accountant
Production Marine Lacour Production Assistant
Production Jonathan Meunier Production Assistant
Production Carly Plasha Production Assistant
Production Ines Steinmezer Production Secretary
Costume & Make-Up Clove Bovee Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Make-Up Candace Wessinger Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Frederic Belanger Key Hair Stylist
Sound Alexander Lowe ADR Recordist
Sound Chantal Allard Sound Assistant
Editing Shelby Hall Assistant Editor
Editing Chase Commins Dailies Operator
Editing Andrew Pang First Assistant Editor
Editing Adam Schaefer First Assistant Editor
Art Gabriella Douglas Second Assistant Art Director
Art Jena C. Sarappo Art Department Coordinator
Crew Sylvain Boudreau Carpenter
Crew Alain Vachon Carpenter
Crew Dwight Tank Woodruff Carpenter
Art Cosmin Hrincu Concept Artist
Art Yohann Schepacz Concept Artist
Art Ian Volpi Construction Buyer
Art Daniel Auclair Greensman
Art Maya Jarvis Greensman
Art Jessica Surendorff Greensman
Art Chris McGlamery Set Dresser
Art Stefania Gallico Storyboard Artist
Art Lanny Markasky Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Alexandra Turmel Compositing Artist
Crew Madhuka Gunasekera Compositor
Crew Francesca Milde Compositor
Crew Jeff Penick Compositor
Crew Siqi Tang Compositor
Crew Manon Ghys Compositor
Crew Meagan Green Compositor
Crew Shannagh Robertson Compositor
Crew Lalit Om Prakash Compositor
Crew Ehsan Ramezani Compositor
Crew Pembrooke St. Cyr Compositor
Visual Effects Gianluca Siciliano Creature Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Jean-Alexandre Dufour Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Benjamin Scabell Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Victor Vilceanu Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Keaton Cardoza Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Aditya Pravin Kalane Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Richard Noun Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Marie-Laurence Hudon VFX Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Honghao Zhu VFX Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Cecile Cazes VFX Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Névin Ricquebourg VFX Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Wilson Virassamy Sacri VFX Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Jessica Koubi Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Nicholas Campbell Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Christopher Bozzetto VFX Artist
Visual Effects Matthew Dorazio VFX Artist
Visual Effects David Ertsinian VFX Artist
Visual Effects Tara Mason VFX Artist
Visual Effects Kate Xagoraris VFX Artist
Visual Effects Mark C. Livolsi Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Christian Seel Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Casey Roberts Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Liat Har-Gil Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alexia Levieuze-Palancade Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Nelli Nedeltcheva Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Timothy Bellm Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Victoria Jayne Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Josh Hackett Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Tim Glover Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Jessi Lin Johnson Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Thomas Hullin Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Andy Walker Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Eliot W. Smith Special Effects Technician
Crew Louis Payeur Special Effects Assistant
Production Lawrence Sabella Assistant Unit Manager
asd

Similar Movies