Red Tails


Red Tails

High-Octane Action and Daring Dogfights!

Red Tails (2012)

DramaActionAdventureHistoryWar

The story of the Tuskegee Airmen, the first African-American pilots to fly in a combat squadron during World War II.

Director: Anthony Hemingway
Writers: John Ridley, Aaron McGruder.

Release Date: 2012-01-19
Status: Released
Run time: 125 min / 2:5
Budget: $58,000,000
Revenue: $50,365,377
Production Companies : Lucasfilm Ltd., 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

http://www.redtails2012.com/


Casts

Bryan Cranston
as Colonel William Mortamus
David Oyelowo
as Joe 'Lightning' Little
Cuba Gooding Jr.
as Major Emanuelle Stance
Daniela Ruah
as Sofia
Terrence Howard
as Col. A.J. Bullard
Andre Royo
as Antwan 'Coffee' Coleman
Robert Kazinsky
as Chester
Lee Tergesen
as Colonel Jack Tomlinson
Matthew Leitch
as Lt. David Long
Michael B. Jordan
as Maurice Wilson
Method Man
as Sticks
Gerald McRaney
as Lieutenant General Luntz
Matthew Marsh
as Brigadier General Hauser
Barnaby Kay
as Commanding General Westlake
Chris Riedell
as Bomber Navigator
Leslie Odom Jr.
as Declan 'Winky' Hall
Nate Parker
as Marty Julian
Marcus T. Paulk
as David 'Deke' Watkins
Kevin Phillips
as Leon 'Neon' Edwards
Paul Fox
as Miller
Lars van Riesen
as Pretty Boy
David Gyasi
as Corporal
Josh Dallas
as Ryan
Okezie Morro
as Jammer
Aml Ameen
as Bag 'O Bones
Nathaniel Martello-White
as Command Officer
Anthony Welsh
as St. Lou
Rick Otto
as Flynt
Rupert Penry-Jones
as Campbell
Ryan Early
as Bryce
Brian Gross
as Lt. White
Ciarán McMenamin
as Lowe
Matthew Alan
as Pool Player
Michael Dixon
as Lead Bomber Gunner
Paul Hampshire
as German Ground Soldier
Leon Ockenden
as Co-Pilot
Dan Hirst
as German Ground Soldier
Mark Doerr
as German POW Camp Commander
Richard Conti
as German Guard
Philip Bulcock
as Mission Captain
Dave Power
as Prisoner 1
Sam Daly
as Prisoner 2
Justin Irving
as Air Controller
Tina D'Marco
as Sofia's Mother
Jaime King
as Axis Mary (voice)
Sam Kennard
as Pilot Ben
Tristan Mack Wilds
as Ray Gannon
Ne-Yo
as Andrew 'Smokey' Salem

Crew

Production George Lucas Executive Producer
Production Rick McCallum Producer
Editing Ben Burtt Editor
Sound Ben Burtt Sound Designer
Sound Terence Blanchard Original Music Composer
Production Margery Simkin Casting
Art Nick Palmer Production Design
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley
Sound Jana Vance Foley
Sound Juan Peralta Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Jindřich Kočí Supervising Art Director
Art John W. Micheletos Leadman
Costume & Make-Up Valerie White Costumer
Art Sean House Property Master
Art Tina Jones Set Decoration
Art Michael Carlin Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Sharon Martin Makeup Supervisor
Art Ivo Hušnjak Construction Manager
Production Nancy Bishop Casting
Art Stuart Kearns Concept Artist
Writing John Ridley Screenplay
Writing John Ridley Story
Production Alan Collis Production Executive
Production Alexa L. Fogel Casting
Visual Effects Rod Park Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Alison Mitchell Costume Design
Art Chris Baker Storyboard Artist
Sound Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Dale Wyatt Dialogue Coach
Camera Miro Gábor Camera Operator
Camera Martin Šácha Helicopter Camera
Art Miroslav Čáslavka Swing
Camera Jan Malíř Helicopter Camera
Production Suzanne Crowley Casting
Camera Jakub Dvorský Camera Operator
Camera Pat Sweeney Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Věra Mírová Costume Supervisor
Directing Anthony Hemingway Director
Production Chas. Floyd Johnson Producer
Writing Aaron McGruder Screenplay
Sound David Acord Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Peter Daulton Animation Supervisor
Camera John B. Aronson Director of Photography
Production Christine Kromer Casting
Costume & Make-Up Hana Kučerová Assistant Costume Designer
Production Gilly Poole Casting
Art Milena Koubková Art Direction
Art Martina Ter-Akopowá Art Direction
Directing Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Charlie Iturriaga Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up René Stejskal Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Editing Cheryl Nardi Dialogue Editor
Sound Richard Quinn ADR & Dubbing
Crew Jiří Husák Transportation Coordinator
Art Katerina van Gemundova Art Department Coordinator
Visual Effects Vít Komrzý Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Petr Konrád Gaffer
Visual Effects Sébastien Moreau Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Lisa Tutunjian Digital Intermediate
Crew Jim Milton Visual Effects Editor
Production Jaroslav Vaculík Location Manager
Camera Stuart Howell Steadicam Operator
Crew Pavel Cajzl Stunt Coordinator
Directing Lori Wyant Script Supervisor
Crew Alisa Buckley Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Patricie Šoptenková Costumer
Editing Michael Dillon Digital Intermediate
Sound Scott R. Lewis Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound E. Larry Oatfield Sound Effects Editor
Crew Victor Lizarraga CG Supervisor
Camera Jiří Hanzl Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Ivana Němcová Makeup Artist
Production Tomáš Kučera Production Runner
Lighting Václav Čermák Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Anna Lau Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Sue Westwood Makeup Artist
Camera Stephen Buckingham Camera Operator
Lighting Rod M. Janusch Gaffer
Visual Effects Kristijan Danilovski Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Boris T. Duepré Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Björn Mayer Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Petr Vecernik Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jörn Großhans Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Anthony Rizzo Animation
Art Janez Štucin Assistant Art Director
Crew David Weitzberg CG Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Andrea McDonald Makeup Artist
Crew Pavel Bezděk Stunt Coordinator
Directing Kazi Kopecká Script Supervisor
Crew Jiří Macke Property Master
Crew Petr Forejt Sound Recordist
Crew Michael Jesmer Sound Recordist
Sound Dustin Cawood Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Paul Kavanagh Animation Supervisor
Crew Hilmar Koch CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Paul Taylor Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Sebastian Butenberg Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Tara Conley Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Ian Cope Visual Effects Producer
Crew Maura Hogan Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Jill E. Hughes Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Guo-Feng Tang Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Juri Stanossek Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Boris B. Schmidt Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dennis Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Craig Hammack Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Tony Slater-Ling Second Unit Director of Photography
Lighting Frank Helbig Gaffer
Camera Tina Mills Still Photographer
Lighting Jaroslav Hromádka Rigging Gaffer
Production Petra Svarinská Casting
Editing Melissa Lawson First Assistant Editor
Sound Marvin R. Morris Music Editor
Crew Vladislav Jary Picture Car Coordinator
Directing Kristin Lee Calabrese Script Supervisor
Directing Kristin Lee Calabrese Script Coordinator
Production Dušan Pelech Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Jon Baker Supervising Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Larisa Šrámková Seamstress
Art Michal Svoboda Assistant Property Master
Art David Russell Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jitka Švecová Costume Assistant
Production Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting
Editing Michael O'Halloran Editor
Costume & Make-Up Renata Ryšavá Costume Assistant
Production Justine Hempe Casting
Production Kateřina Silná Production Manager
Crew Robert Capan Animal Wrangler
Production Mirna Kapetanović Production Coordinator
Crew Rob Davies Pilot
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte-Rose Armstrong Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Tomáš Richter Makeup Artist
Crew Mike Woodley Aerial Coordinator
Crew Tom Morris Pilot
Production Kathryn Zamora-Benson Casting Assistant
Production Aleš Komárek Executive Producer
Art Chris Rosewarne Concept Artist
Art Chris Lunney Graphic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jiřina Eisenhamerová Costumer
Art Jirí Havlicek Construction Foreman
Art Jaroslav David Construction Manager
Art Petr Marousek Leadman
Art Milos Cerný Standby Painter
Costume & Make-Up Jana Smetanová Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Helena Vitoulová Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Tomáš Sýkora Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Miroslav Fantyš Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Marie Charvátová Costume Assistant
Art Nick D'Abo Construction Coordinator
Art Jirí Hrudka Construction Foreman
Art Mikhail Carlinito Greensman
Art Arsen Pletenac Painter
Art Martin Svandrlik Set Dresser
Art Roman Illovsky Standby Art Director
Art Svatopluk Jelinek Standby Painter
Art Richard Poulain Storyboard Artist
Art Jan Krticka Swing
Art Borek Zvolanek Swing
Art Michal Abraham Swing
Art John Lister Swing
Costume & Make-Up Wesley Hodge Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Moses Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Kwane Greenidge Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Marta Camer Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nicole Sofios Makeup Artist
Production Theresa Benavidez Casting
Production Zuzana Milková Casting Assistant
Production Briony Barnett Casting Assistant
Production Matt Kane Casting Associate
Production Iva Tkalec Extras Casting
Production Storm Bohemia Extras Casting
Production Emil Linka Extras Casting
Production Ilenka Jelowicki Extras Casting
Production Tyler Slade Extras Casting
Production Tinka Kalajžić Extras Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Andrew Fletcher Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Kerry Spring Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Martin Slaboch Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Elene Trojanová Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Filip Sobor Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Marek Sobor Tailor
Production Sanjin Krapinec Location Manager
Crew Simon O'Connell Aerial Coordinator
Crew Vlado Peroutka Aerial Coordinator
Crew Petar Benčić Animal Wrangler
Production Maja Slatensek Assistant Accountant
Production Markéta Porubová Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Vanja Sepec Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Emilia Porro Dialogue Coach
Crew Kamil Kolisek Pilot
Crew Mikulas Ürge Legal Services
Crew Billy Hinshelwood Legal Services
Crew Lynn Bartsch Legal Services
Production Kristina Zapletalová Payroll Accountant
Crew Steve Atkin Pilot
Crew Jean Beaucourt Pilot
Crew Willy Benoist Pilot
Crew Michel Bézy Pilot
Crew Andrew Dixon Pilot
Crew André Dominé Pilot
Crew Clive Edwards Pilot
Crew Carl Gunnestad Pilot
Crew Peter Houghton Pilot
Crew Marc Mathis Pilot
Crew Shawn Mulligan Pilot
Crew Jacques Noble Pilot
Crew George Perez Pilot
Crew Marcel Pierre Pilot
Crew Christopher Prevost Pilot
Crew Leon Rook Pilot
Crew Anders Saether Pilot
Crew Bernard Staub Pilot
Crew Peter Teichman Pilot
Crew Bill Tollett Pilot
Crew Bernard Vurpillot Pilot
Production Rajeshree Patel Production Accountant
Production Hannibal Deiz Production Assistant
Production Erin C. Smith Production Assistant
Production Darren C. Wong Production Assistant
Production Siyun Yi Production Assistant
Production Libor Vich Production Assistant
Production Veronika Nastoupilová Production Assistant
Crew Kathryn Farrar Production Controller
Production Veronika Lencová Production Coordinator
Production Veronika Němečková Production Secretary
Production Jo Donaldson Researcher
Production Justin Pollard Researcher
Production Robyn Stanley Researcher
Production Carol Moen Wing Researcher
Crew James Parker Set Production Assistant
Crew Helena Safarikova Set Production Assistant
Crew Jakub Strangmuller Set Production Assistant
Crew Antonín Zoubek Set Production Assistant
Crew Aleksandar Vojnovic Set Production Assistant
Crew Zoran Vujic Set Production Assistant
Visual Effects Jason Maynard Visual Effects
asd

Similar Movies